FIELD B - VR Zürich Open
25.02.2017 15:00 15:00 h - Groups
FIELD B - VR
Progress: 60 / 60 matches (100,00%) played Best of: 3 Disziplin: Snooker
Matches group 1  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Wilson M.  -  Dürig P. 2 : 0  
  Dikme U.  -  Kleinschmidt 2 : 0  
  Loffredo F.  -  Safari S. 1 : 1  
 
  Wilson M.  -  Kleinschmidt 2 : 0  
  Dikme U.  -  Safari S. 1 : 1  
  Loffredo F.  -  Dürig P. 2 : 0  
 
  Wilson M.  -  Safari S. 2 : 0  
  Dikme U.  -  Loffredo F. 2 : 0  
  Kleinschmidt  -  Dürig P. 1 : 1  
 
  Wilson M.  -  Loffredo F. 2 : 0  
  Dikme U.  -  Dürig P. 2 : 0  
  Safari S.  -  Kleinschmidt 1 : 1  
 
  Wilson M.  -  Dikme U. 1 : 1  
  Loffredo F.  -  Kleinschmidt 2 : 0  
  Safari S.  -  Dürig P. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Wilson Matthew GBR 13 5 4 1 9 1 +8 100
Dikme Umut GER 11 5 3 2 8 2 +6 64
Loffredo Fabrice SUI 7 5 2 1 5 5 0 39
Safari Semko IRN 6 5 1 3 5 5 0 24
Kleinschmidt Uwe SUI 2 5 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Dürig Philipp SUI 1 5 0 1 1 9 -8 0
Matches group 2  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Vergère A.  -  Lebong M. 0 : 2  
  Bruderer M.  -  Klaua D. 0 : 2  
  Davut D.  -  Eckstein N. 2 : 0  
 
  Vergère A.  -  Klaua D. 1 : 1  
  Bruderer M.  -  Eckstein N. 0 : 2  
  Davut D.  -  Lebong M. 2 : 0  
 
  Vergère A.  -  Eckstein N. 2 : 0  
  Bruderer M.  -  Davut D. 0 : 2  
  Klaua D.  -  Lebong M. 0 : 2  
 
  Vergère A.  -  Davut D. 2 : 0  
  Bruderer M.  -  Lebong M. 0 : 2  
  Eckstein N.  -  Klaua D. 1 : 1  
 
  Vergère A.  -  Bruderer M. 2 : 0  
  Davut D.  -  Klaua D. 1 : 1  
  Eckstein N.  -  Lebong M. 1 : 1  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Davut Dikme GER 10 5 3 1 7 3 +4 37
Lebong Markus GER 10 5 3 1 7 3 +4 27
Vergère Alain SUI 10 5 3 1 7 3 +4 32
Klaua Denis GER 6 5 1 3 5 5 0 31
Eckstein Norbert GER 5 5 1 2 4 6 -2 25
Bruderer Michael SUI 0 5 0 0 0 10 -10 0
Matches group 3  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Pole J.  -  Yildiz A. 2 : 0  
  Vetter L.  -  Kurzen J. 2 : 0  
  Giger R.  -  Hardegger S. 1 : 1  
 
  Pole J.  -  Kurzen J. 1 : 1  
  Vetter L.  -  Hardegger S. 1 : 1  
  Giger R.  -  Yildiz A. 2 : 0  
 
  Pole J.  -  Hardegger S. 2 : 0  
  Vetter L.  -  Giger R. 1 : 1  
  Kurzen J.  -  Yildiz A. 2 : 0  
 
  Pole J.  -  Giger R. 1 : 1  
  Vetter L.  -  Yildiz A. 1 : 1  
  Hardegger S.  -  Kurzen J. 0 : 2  
 
  Pole J.  -  Vetter L. 1 : 1  
  Giger R.  -  Kurzen J. 0 : 2  
  Hardegger S.  -  Yildiz A. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Kurzen Jannick SUI 10 5 3 1 7 3 +4 32
Pole James GBR 9 5 2 3 7 3 +4 20
Vetter Luis GER 7 5 1 4 6 4 +2 40
Giger Rafael SUI 6 5 1 3 5 5 0 24
Hardegger Stefan SUI 5 5 1 2 4 6 -2 0
Yildiz Aydin GER 1 5 0 1 1 9 -8 0
Matches group 4  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Guerra T.  -  Schmid R. 2 : 0  
  Shaikh U.  -  Frey S. 1 : 1  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Broder M. 1 : 1  
 
  Guerra T.  -  Frey S. 2 : 0  
  Shaikh U.  -  Broder M. 2 : 0  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Schmid R. 1 : 1  
 
  Guerra T.  -  Broder M. 1 : 1  
  Shaikh U.  -  Cetinkaya S. 1 : 1  
  Frey S.  -  Schmid R. 0 : 2  
 
  Guerra T.  -  Cetinkaya S. 1 : 1  
  Shaikh U.  -  Schmid R. 2 : 0  
  Broder M.  -  Frey S. 0 : 2  
 
  Guerra T.  -  Shaikh U. 2 : 0  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Frey S. 1 : 1  
  Broder M.  -  Schmid R. 0 : 2  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Guerra Tiziano ITA 11 5 3 2 8 2 +6 21
Shaikh Umar Ali PAK 8 5 2 2 6 4 +2 25
Schmid  Roger SUI 7 5 2 1 5 5 0 27
Cetinkaya Sinan TUR 5 5 0 5 5 5 0 27
Frey Sascha SUI 5 5 1 2 4 6 -2 27
Broder Martin SUI 2 5 0 2 2 8 -6 29
P=Points, Sp=Matches, S=Victories, U=Equal, +=Won games, -=Loose games, dif= +/- -Difference, HB=Highest break
Points, difference, direct encounter, won games, Breaks >=20, drawing lots/playoff match