FIELD A - VR Zürich Open
25.02.2017 10:00 10:00 h - Groups
FIELD A - VR
Progress: 60 / 60 matches (100,00%) played Best of: 3 Disziplin: Snooker
Matches group 1  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Fischer D. 2 : 0  
  Sivasubramania  -  Moser M. 2 : 0  
  Müller M.  -  Ogasawara J. 2 : 0  
 
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Moser M. 2 : 0  
  Sivasubramania  -  Ogasawara J. 2 : 0  
  Müller M.  -  Fischer D. 2 : 0  
 
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Ogasawara J. 2 : 0  
  Sivasubramania  -  Müller M. 1 : 1  
  Moser M.  -  Fischer D. 1 : 1  
 
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Müller M. 2 : 0  
  Sivasubramania  -  Fischer D. 2 : 0  
  Ogasawara J.  -  Moser M. 0 : 2  
 
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Sivasubramania 2 : 0  
  Müller M.  -  Moser M. 2 : 0  
  Ogasawara J.  -  Fischer D. 1 : 1  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Ursenbacher Al. SUI 15 5 5 0 10 0 +10 87
Müller Marcel SUI 10 5 3 1 7 3 +4 37
Sivasubramaniam Mo. SUI 10 5 3 1 7 3 +4 29
Moser  Martin SUI 4 5 1 1 3 7 -4 0
Fischer Daniel GER 2 5 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Ogasawara Junya JPN 1 5 0 1 1 9 -8 24
Matches group 2  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Fulcher J.  -  Heid C. 2 : 0  
  Losi M.  -  Davatz R. 2 : 0  
  Freitag U.  -  Fingerlin M. 1 : 1  
 
  Fulcher J.  -  Davatz R. 2 : 0  
  Losi M.  -  Fingerlin M. 2 : 0  
  Freitag U.  -  Heid C. 2 : 0  
 
  Fulcher J.  -  Fingerlin M. 2 : 0  
  Losi M.  -  Freitag U. 1 : 1  
  Davatz R.  -  Heid C. 2 : 0  
 
  Fulcher J.  -  Freitag U. 1 : 1  
  Losi M.  -  Heid C. 2 : 0  
  Fingerlin M.  -  Davatz R. 1 : 1  
 
  Fulcher J.  -  Losi M. 1 : 1  
  Freitag U.  -  Davatz R. 2 : 0  
  Fingerlin M.  -  Heid C. 1 : 1  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Fulcher Jonni GBR 11 5 3 2 8 2 +6 58
Losi Marvin SUI 11 5 3 2 8 2 +6 53
Freitag Urs SUI 9 5 2 3 7 3 +4 30
Davatz Rolf SUI 4 5 1 1 3 7 -4 0
Fingerlin Michael GER 3 5 0 3 3 7 -4 25
Heid Christian GER 1 5 0 1 1 9 -8 21
Matches group 3  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Väyrynen R.  -  Kong J. 2 : 0  
  Furrer D.  -  Berliat M. 2 : 0  
  Hasler M.  -  Grendelmeier 2 : 0  
 
  Väyrynen R.  -  Berliat M. 2 : 0  
  Furrer D.  -  Grendelmeier 1 : 1  
  Hasler M.  -  Kong J. 1 : 1  
 
  Väyrynen R.  -  Grendelmeier 2 : 0  
  Furrer D.  -  Hasler M. 1 : 1  
  Berliat M.  -  Kong J. 0 : 2  
 
  Väyrynen R.  -  Hasler M. 2 : 0  
  Furrer D.  -  Kong J. 2 : 0  
  Grendelmeier  -  Berliat M. 2 : 0  
 
  Väyrynen R.  -  Furrer D. 1 : 1  
  Hasler M.  -  Berliat M. 2 : 0  
  Grendelmeier  -  Kong J. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Väyrynen Risto FIN 13 5 4 1 9 1 +8 35
Furrer Dennis SUI 9 5 2 3 7 3 +4 46
Hasler Martin SUI 8 5 2 2 6 4 +2 33
Grendelmeier Th. SUI 7 5 2 1 5 5 0 43
Kong James SUI 4 5 1 1 3 7 -4 32
Berliat Markus SUI 0 5 0 0 0 10 -10 0
Matches group 4  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Zimmermann T.  -  Gyaltsen D. 1 : 1  
  Schneider S.  -  Jankowski F. 2 : 0  
  Pfanner T.  -  Niederreuther 0 : 2  
 
  Zimmermann T.  -  Jankowski F. 1 : 1  
  Schneider S.  -  Niederreuther 1 : 1  
  Pfanner T.  -  Gyaltsen D. 1 : 1  
 
  Zimmermann T.  -  Niederreuther 2 : 0  
  Schneider S.  -  Pfanner T. 1 : 1  
  Jankowski F.  -  Gyaltsen D. 1 : 1  
 
  Zimmermann T.  -  Pfanner T. 1 : 1  
  Schneider S.  -  Gyaltsen D. 2 : 0  
  Niederreuther  -  Jankowski F. 1 : 1  
 
  Zimmermann T.  -  Schneider S. 1 : 1  
  Pfanner T.  -  Jankowski F. 2 : 0  
  Niederreuther  -  Gyaltsen D. 1 : 1  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Schneider Stefan SUI 9 5 2 3 7 3 +4 38
Zimmermann Tom SUI 7 5 1 4 6 4 +2 44
Niederreuther Ra. SUI 6 5 1 3 5 5 0 32
Pfanner Thomas AUT 6 5 1 3 5 5 0 37
Gyaltsen Dorjee IND 4 5 0 4 4 6 -2 24
Jankowski Frederic GER 3 5 0 3 3 7 -4 22
P=Points, Sp=Matches, S=Victories, U=Equal, +=Won games, -=Loose games, dif= +/- -Difference, HB=Highest break
Points, difference, direct encounter, won games, Breaks >=20, drawing lots/playoff match