FIELD A - VR Round Robin Open
19.11.2016 15:00 15:00 h - Groups
FIELD A - VR
Progress: 60 / 60 matches (100,00%) played Best of: 3 Disziplin: Snooker
Matches group 1  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Schneider S.  -  Wilson M. 1 : 2  
  Kurzen J.  -  Bachmann W. 2 : 1  
 
  Schneider S.  -  Bachmann W. 2 : 0  
  Ogasawara J.  -  Kurzen J. 1 : 2  
 
  Schneider S.  -  Kurzen J. 2 : 1  
  Ogasawara J.  -  Wilson M. 0 : 2  
 
  Bachmann W.  -  Wilson M. 0 : 2  
  Schneider S.  -  Ogasawara J. 2 : 0  
 
  Ogasawara J.  -  Bachmann W. 2 : 0  
  Kurzen J.  -  Wilson M. 0 : 2  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Wilson Matthew GBR 4 4 8 1 +7 104
Schneider Stefan SUI 4 3 7 3 +4 57
Kurzen Jannick SUI 4 2 5 6 -1 22
Ogasawara Junya JPN 4 1 3 6 -3 25
Bachmann Walter SUI 4 0 1 8 -7 0
Matches group 2  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Losi M.  -  Blaser B. 2 : 0  
  Seiler P.  -  Broder M. 1 : 2  
 
  Losi M.  -  Broder M. 2 : 0  
  Hasler M.  -  Seiler P. 2 : 0  
 
  Losi M.  -  Seiler P. 2 : 1  
  Hasler M.  -  Blaser B. 2 : 1  
 
  Broder M.  -  Blaser B. 2 : 0  
  Losi M.  -  Hasler M. 2 : 0  
 
  Hasler M.  -  Broder M. 2 : 0  
  Seiler P.  -  Blaser B. 2 : 1  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Losi Marvin SUI 4 4 8 1 +7 52
Hasler Martin SUI 4 3 6 3 +3 30
Broder Martin SUI 4 2 4 5 -1 49
Seiler Pascal SUI 4 1 4 7 -3 21
Blaser Bruno SUI 4 0 2 8 -6 0
Matches group 3  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Vetter L.  -  Moser M. 2 : 1  
  Kleinschmidt  -  Eberhard S. 1 : 2  
 
  Vetter L.  -  Eberhard S. 2 : 0  
  Hardegger S.  -  Kleinschmidt 2 : 0  
 
  Vetter L.  -  Kleinschmidt 2 : 0  
  Hardegger S.  -  Moser M. 0 : 2  
 
  Eberhard S.  -  Moser M. 0 : 2  
  Vetter L.  -  Hardegger S. 2 : 1  
 
  Hardegger S.  -  Eberhard S. 2 : 1  
  Kleinschmidt  -  Moser M. 0 : 2  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Vetter Luis GER 4 4 8 2 +6 31
Moser  Martin SUI 4 3 7 2 +5 26
Hardegger Stefan SUI 4 2 5 5 0 20
Eberhard Stefan SUI 4 1 3 7 -4 0
Kleinschmidt Uwe SUI 4 0 1 8 -7 0
Matches group 4  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Shaikh U.  -  Maracine C. 1 : 2  
  Pole J.  -  Qerkinaj F. 2 : 0  
 
  Shaikh U.  -  Qerkinaj F. 2 : 1  
  Grendelmeier  -  Pole J. 2 : 0  
 
  Shaikh U.  -  Pole J. 2 : 0  
  Grendelmeier  -  Maracine C. 1 : 2  
 
  Qerkinaj F.  -  Maracine C. 2 : 0  
  Shaikh U.  -  Grendelmeier 0 : 2  
 
  Grendelmeier  -  Qerkinaj F. 2 : 1  
  Pole J.  -  Maracine C. 2 : 1  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Grendelmeier Th. SUI 4 3 7 3 +4 32
Shaikh Umar Ali PAK 4 2 5 5 0 40
Pole James GBR 4 2 4 5 -1 22
Maracine Co. ROU 4 2 5 6 -1 27
Qerkinaj Fidan CAN 4 1 4 6 -2 30
 
 
 
 
Matches group 5  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Freitag U.  -  Väyrynen R. 1 : 2  
  Berliat M.  -  Dürig P. 0 : 2  
 
  Freitag U.  -  Dürig P. 2 : 0  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Berliat M. 2 : 0  
 
  Freitag U.  -  Berliat M. 2 : 0  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Väyrynen R. 1 : 2  
 
  Dürig P.  -  Väyrynen R. 0 : 2  
  Freitag U.  -  Cetinkaya S. 2 : 0  
 
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Dürig P. 2 : 1  
  Berliat M.  -  Väyrynen R. 0 : 2  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Väyrynen Risto FIN 4 4 8 2 +6 32
Freitag Urs SUI 4 3 7 2 +5 32
Cetinkaya Sinan TUR 4 2 5 5 0 27
Dürig Philipp SUI 4 1 3 6 -3 0
Berliat Markus SUI 4 0 0 8 -8 0
Matches group 6  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Giger R.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Gyaltsen D.  -  Frey S. 0 : 2  
 
  Giger R.  -  Frey S. 2 : 1  
  Niederreuther  -  Gyaltsen D. 2 : 0  
 
  Giger R.  -  Gyaltsen D. 2 : 0  
  Niederreuther  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Frey S.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Giger R.  -  Niederreuther 1 : 2  
 
  Niederreuther  -  Frey S. 2 : 1  
  Gyaltsen D.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Niederreuther Ra. SUI 4 4 8 2 +6 0
Giger Rafael SUI 4 3 7 3 +4 20
Frey Sascha SUI 4 2 6 4 +2 21
Gyaltsen Dorjee IND 4 1 2 6 -4 25
Over Walk   4 0 0 8 -8 0
Sp=Matches, S=Victories, +=Won games, -=Loose games, dif= +/- -Difference, HB=Highest break
Victories, difference, direct encounter, won games, Breaks >=20, drawing lots/playoff match