FIELD A - VR Pumpkin Open
15.10.2016 14:00 14:00 h - Groups
FIELD A - VR
Progress: 90 / 90 matches (100,00%) played Best of: 3 Disziplin: Snooker
Matches group 1  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Zimmermann T.  -  Christoph G. 2 : 0  
  Müller M.  -  Frey S. 2 : 0  
  Over W.  -  Heid C. 0 : 2  
 
  Zimmermann T.  -  Frey S. 2 : 0  
  Müller M.  -  Heid C. 2 : 0  
  Over W.  -  Christoph G. 0 : 2  
 
  Zimmermann T.  -  Heid C. 2 : 0  
  Müller M.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Frey S.  -  Christoph G. 2 : 1  
 
  Zimmermann T.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Müller M.  -  Christoph G. 2 : 0  
  Heid C.  -  Frey S. 2 : 1  
 
  Zimmermann T.  -  Müller M. 2 : 0  
  Over W.  -  Frey S. 0 : 2  
  Heid C.  -  Christoph G. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Zimmermann Tom SUI 5 5 10 0 +10 47
Müller Marcel SUI 5 4 8 2 +6 26
Heid Christian GER 5 3 6 5 +1 21
Frey Sascha SUI 5 2 5 7 -2 0
Christoph Guido GER 5 1 3 8 -5 0
Over Walk   5 0 0 10 -10 0
Matches group 2  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Freitag U.  -  Furrer I. 2 : 0  
  Ogasawara J.  -  Vitija F. 2 : 1  
 
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Furrer I. 2 : 0  
  Freitag U.  -  Vitija F. 2 : 0  
  Ogasawara J.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Vitija F. 2 : 0  
  Freitag U.  -  Ogasawara J. 2 : 0  
  Furrer I.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Ogasawara J. 2 : 0  
  Freitag U.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Vitija F.  -  Furrer I. 2 : 0  
 
  Ursenbacher A.  -  Freitag U. 2 : 0  
  Ogasawara J.  -  Furrer I. 2 : 0  
  Vitija F.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Ursenbacher Al. SUI 5 5 10 0 +10 113
Freitag Urs SUI 5 4 8 2 +6 33
Ogasawara Junya JPN 5 3 6 5 +1 20
Vitija Fitim ALB 5 2 5 6 -1 0
Furrer Ivar SUI 5 1 2 8 -6 0
Over Walk   5 0 0 10 -10 0
Matches group 3  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Losi M.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Shaikh U.  -  Pfanner T. 2 : 0  
  Kurzen J.  -  Wäfler O. 0 : 2  
 
  Losi M.  -  Pfanner T. 2 : 1  
  Shaikh U.  -  Wäfler O. 2 : 1  
  Kurzen J.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Losi M.  -  Wäfler O. 2 : 0  
  Shaikh U.  -  Kurzen J. 2 : 1  
  Pfanner T.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Losi M.  -  Kurzen J. 2 : 0  
  Shaikh U.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Wäfler O.  -  Pfanner T. 0 : 2  
 
  Losi M.  -  Shaikh U. 2 : 0  
  Kurzen J.  -  Pfanner T. 0 : 2  
  Wäfler O.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Losi Marvin SUI 5 5 10 1 +9 46
Shaikh Umar Ali PAK 5 4 8 4 +4 29
Pfanner Thomas AUT 5 3 7 4 +3 20
Wäfler Oliver SUI 5 2 5 6 -1 21
Kurzen Jannick SUI 5 1 3 8 -5 0
Over Walk   5 0 0 10 -10 0
Matches group 4  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Sivasubramania  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Grendelmeier  -  Schneeberger 2 : 0  
  Hasler M.  -  Jankowski F. 2 : 0  
 
  Sivasubramania  -  Schneeberger 2 : 0  
  Grendelmeier  -  Jankowski F. 0 : 2  
  Hasler M.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Sivasubramania  -  Jankowski F. 2 : 0  
  Grendelmeier  -  Hasler M. 1 : 2  
  Schneeberger  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Sivasubramania  -  Hasler M. 2 : 1  
  Grendelmeier  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Jankowski F.  -  Schneeberger 2 : 0  
 
  Sivasubramania  -  Grendelmeier 2 : 0  
  Hasler M.  -  Schneeberger 2 : 0  
  Jankowski F.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Sivasubramaniam Mo. SUI 5 5 10 1 +9 22
Hasler Martin SUI 5 4 9 3 +6 46
Jankowski Frederic GER 5 3 6 4 +2 0
Grendelmeier Th. SUI 5 2 5 6 -1 0
Schneeberger Th. SUI 5 1 2 8 -6 0
Over Walk   5 0 0 10 -10 0
 
 
 
 
Matches group 5  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Vetter L.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Hardegger S.  -  Yildiz A. 2 : 0  
  Niederreuther  -  Muths R. 2 : 0  
 
  Vetter L.  -  Yildiz A. 2 : 0  
  Hardegger S.  -  Muths R. 2 : 0  
  Niederreuther  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Vetter L.  -  Muths R. 2 : 0  
  Hardegger S.  -  Niederreuther 0 : 2  
  Yildiz A.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Vetter L.  -  Niederreuther 2 : 1  
  Hardegger S.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Muths R.  -  Yildiz A. 2 : 0  
 
  Vetter L.  -  Hardegger S. 2 : 0  
  Niederreuther  -  Yildiz A. 2 : 0  
  Muths R.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Vetter Luis GER 5 5 10 1 +9 29
Niederreuther Ra. SUI 5 4 9 2 +7 33
Hardegger Stefan SUI 5 3 6 4 +2 24
Muths Roger SUI 5 2 4 6 -2 0
Yildiz Aydin GER 5 1 2 8 -6 0
Over Walk   5 0 0 10 -10 0
Matches group 6  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Giger R.  -  Pole J. 2 : 0  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Gyaltsen D. 2 : 0  
  Kesseler J.  -  Kleinschmidt 2 : 0  
 
  Giger R.  -  Gyaltsen D. 2 : 1  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Kleinschmidt 2 : 0  
  Kesseler J.  -  Pole J. 2 : 1  
 
  Giger R.  -  Kleinschmidt 2 : 0  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Kesseler J. 0 : 2  
  Gyaltsen D.  -  Pole J. 0 : 2  
 
  Giger R.  -  Kesseler J. 0 : 2  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Pole J. 1 : 2  
  Kleinschmidt  -  Gyaltsen D. 2 : 1  
 
  Giger R.  -  Cetinkaya S. 2 : 1  
  Kesseler J.  -  Gyaltsen D. 2 : 0  
  Kleinschmidt  -  Pole J. 0 : 2  
 
Group - ranking
Player    Sp S + - dif HB
Kesseler Jürgen GER 5 5 10 1 +9 74
Giger Rafael SUI 5 4 8 4 +4 25
Pole James GBR 5 3 7 5 +2 24
Cetinkaya Sinan TUR 5 2 6 6 0 31
Kleinschmidt Uwe SUI 5 1 2 9 -7 0
Gyaltsen Dorjee IND 5 0 2 10 -8 0
Sp=Matches, S=Victories, +=Won games, -=Loose games, dif= +/- -Difference, HB=Highest break
Victories, difference, direct encounter, won games, Breaks >=20, drawing lots/playoff match