FIELD A - VR Swiss Snooker Cup
04.08.2016 19:00 h - Groups
FIELD A - VR
Progress: 40 / 40 matches (100,00%) played Best of: 3 Disziplin: 6-Reds
Matches group 1  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Giger R.  -  Kurzen J. 0 : 2  
  Leuch M.  -  Pfister U. 1 : 1  
 
  Giger R.  -  Pfister U. 2 : 0  
  Dubsky T.  -  Leuch M. 2 : 0  
 
  Giger R.  -  Leuch M. 2 : 0  
  Dubsky T.  -  Kurzen J. 1 : 1  
 
  Pfister U.  -  Kurzen J. 0 : 2  
  Giger R.  -  Dubsky T. 1 : 1  
 
  Dubsky T.  -  Pfister U. 2 : 0  
  Leuch M.  -  Kurzen J. 0 : 2  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Kurzen Jannick SUI 10 4 3 1 7 1 +6 24
Dubsky Thomas GER 8 4 2 2 6 2 +4 0
Giger Rafael SUI 7 4 2 1 5 3 +2 24
Pfister Urs SUI 1 4 0 1 1 7 -6 0
Leuch Martin SUI 1 4 0 1 1 7 -6 0
Matches group 2  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Wegmann K.  -  Naddaf D. 1 : 1  
  Jankowski F.  -  Wäfler O. 1 : 1  
 
  Wegmann K.  -  Wäfler O. 0 : 2  
  Pfanner T.  -  Jankowski F. 2 : 0  
 
  Wegmann K.  -  Jankowski F. 2 : 0  
  Pfanner T.  -  Naddaf D. 1 : 1  
 
  Wäfler O.  -  Naddaf D. 1 : 1  
  Wegmann K.  -  Pfanner T. 0 : 2  
 
  Pfanner T.  -  Wäfler O. 0 : 2  
  Jankowski F.  -  Naddaf D. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Wäfler Oliver SUI 8 4 2 2 6 2 +4 23
Pfanner Thomas AUT 7 4 2 1 5 3 +2 20
Wegmann Kevin SUI 4 4 1 1 3 5 -2 25
Jankowski Frederic GER 4 4 1 1 3 5 -2 0
Naddaf Davood IRN 3 4 0 3 3 5 -2 0
Matches group 3  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Hardegger S.  -  Lüthi P. 2 : 0  
 
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Lüthi P. 2 : 0  
  Wedam C.  -  Hardegger S. 1 : 1  
 
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Hardegger S. 1 : 1  
  Wedam C.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Lüthi P.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Cetinkaya S.  -  Wedam C. 2 : 0  
 
  Wedam C.  -  Lüthi P. 0 : 2  
  Hardegger S.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Cetinkaya Sinan TUR 10 4 3 1 7 1 +6 23
Hardegger Stefan SUI 8 4 2 2 6 2 +4 22
Lüthi Paul SUI 6 4 2 0 4 4 0 0
Wedam Claudio SUI 4 4 1 1 3 5 -2 0
Over Walk   0 4 0 0 0 8 -8 0
Matches group 4  ( 100,00% )
 
T Player 1 Player 2
  Kleinschmidt  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Bontjer J.  -  Schneider S. 0 : 2  
 
  Kleinschmidt  -  Schneider S. 0 : 2  
  Fingerlin M.  -  Bontjer J. 0 : 2  
 
  Kleinschmidt  -  Bontjer J. 2 : 0  
  Fingerlin M.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
  Schneider S.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
  Kleinschmidt  -  Fingerlin M. 2 : 0  
 
  Fingerlin M.  -  Schneider S. 0 : 2  
  Bontjer J.  -  Over W. 2 : 0  
 
Group - ranking
Player    P Sp S U + - dif HB
Schneider Stefan SUI 12 4 4 0 8 0 +8 38
Kleinschmidt Uwe SUI 9 4 3 0 6 2 +4 0
Bontjer John NED 6 4 2 0 4 4 0 0
Fingerlin Michael GER 3 4 1 0 2 6 -4 0
Over Walk   0 4 0 0 0 8 -8 0
P=Points, Sp=Matches, S=Victories, U=Equal, +=Won games, -=Loose games, dif= +/- -Difference, HB=Highest break
Points, difference, direct encounter, won games, Breaks >=20, drawing lots/playoff match